kvsro varanasi
छात्र कामयाब

 

 

MERIT CERTIFICATE:

  • 32 Students of Class X, 6 students of Class XII (Sc.), 2 students of Class XII (Com.) and 6 students of Class XII (Humanities) total – 46 students got KVS merit certificate and cash prize of Rs. 5000/- each.

 

  • Two KVs namely, KV, BHU Varanasi and Mughaslarai got certificate of excellence from KVS (HQ), New Delhi.

 

 

STUDENTS ADMITTED IN PROFESSIONAL COURSES 2009-10

 

Sl. No

Name of KV

No. of students qualified for

IIT

CBSE (PMT)

CBSE (AIEEE)

1

Gaya No.2

02

0

02

3

HFC Barauni

0

0

02

4

BHU Varanasi

0

0

14

5

Jamalpur

0

0

06

6

AFS Gorakhpur

0

0

03

7

No.2 Gorakhpur

01

01

0

8

Kankarbagh, Patna FS

06

0

01

9

Bailey Road, Patna

0

02

01

10

Shaktiangar

0

01

0

11

Jawaharnagar

0

0

03

12

Mau

01

0

0

13

GTC Varanasi

0

0

04

14

Ballia

0

0

02

 

Total

10

04

38

 

 

 YOUTH PARLIAMENT

 23rd Regional level Youth Parliament Competition was organised at KV, Danapur Cantt on 17th and 18th August, 2010. Five Kendriya Vidyalayas viz. KV, Mau, Mughalsarai, No.2 Gaya, Katihar and Samastipur took part in the competition. KV, Mughalsarai stood 1st in the Regional level Youth parliament Competition.  KV, Mughalsarai participated in Zonal Level Youth Parliament Competition and stood second position

 

EXHIBTIONS AND OLYMPIADS

 

  • Result of 13th Junior Mathematics Olympiad is declared and uploaded on the website of KVS. Total 36 students of KVS, Patna Region have been selected. One students namely Mast. Prit Raj S/O Shri Ranjit Kumar, KV, Kankarbagh stood 1st in All India KVS Junior Mathematics Olympiad.  
  •  Regional Level Science Exhibition – 2010 is conducted at KV, Khagaul from 25th to 26th September. Regional Contingent also participated in KVS National Level exhibition at KV AFS Picket, Hyderabad from 25th and 26th October, 2010.
  • Similarly Regional Social Science Exhibition is conducted at KV, DLW Varanasi on 4th and 5th October, 2010. Regional Contingent also participated in KVS National Social Science Exhibition held at KV No.1 Bhopal on 30th October and 1st November, 2010.
  • This year Children Science Congress is being organised at KV, Muzaffarpur on 15th December, 2010. Few selected KVs will take part in the said Science Congress.

 

PERFORMANCE OF STUDENTS OF KVS PATNA REGION IN

KVS JUNIOR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2010

 

Sl. No.

Name of students

KV

Rank in KVS

1

Prit Raj

Kankarbagh, Patna

10th

2

Abhinav Kumar

Banka

12th

3

Aditya Tiwari

DLW Varanasi

21st

4

Divyanshu

Hajipur

24th

5

Utkarsh

IOC Barauni

27th

6

Akshat Chandanam

Bailey Road, Patna

29th

7

Jitesh Kumar

Garhara

31st

8

Anshuman Srivastava

Garhara

32nd

9

Rachit

Muzaffarpur

32nd

10

Abhijeet Anand

Bailey Road, Patna

34th

11

Puneet Kumar

DLW Varanasi

34th

12

Ajeet Kumar

Garhara

35th

13

Praveen Kumar Dwivedi

AFS Gorakhpur

35th

14

Ritesh Kumar

Danapur Cantt. (SS)

35th

15

Suryansh Mishra

Kankarbagh Patna

35th

16

Sumit Kumar

Katihar

36th

17

Abhishek Kumar Jha

No.2 Darbhanga

37th

18

Rishabh Singh

DLW Varanasi

38th

19

Vikshit Kumar

AFS Darbhanga

38th

20

Banti Kumari

No.2 Gaya

38th

21

Himani

BHU Varanasi

38th

22

Prabhat Kumar

No.2 Gaya

38th

23

Deeksha

BHU Varanasi

38th

24

Vats Krishna

No.2 Gaya

38th

 

 

RESULT OF 13th KVS JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2010

ACHIEVEMENT OF PATNA REGION

Sl. No.

Name of students

KV

Marks obtained

KVS All India Rank

Regional Rank

1

Prit Raj

Kankarbagh, Patna

65

1

1

2

Akshant Chandanam

Bailey Road, Patna

36

14

2

3

Abhinav Kumar

Banka

32

17

3

4

Rohit

Bailey Road, Patna

28

21

4

5

Amit Kumar

GTC Varanasi

26

23

5

6

Ravi Kumar Choudhary

No.2 Darbhanga

22

27

6

7

Ayush Kumar

Bailey Road, Patna

21

28

7

8

Anmol Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

21

28

7

9

Ram Krishana Kumar

Motihari

21

28

7

10

Shreenivas Choudhary

No.2 Darbhanga

20

29

8

11

Snigdha Suypriya

Kankarbagh, Patna

19

30

9

12

Rishav Deo Prasad

Garhara

19

30

9

13

Satyam Kumar

Rajgir

18

31

10

14

Syed Namdar Hussain

No.2 Darbhanga

17

32

11

15

Chandan Kumar

No.2 Darbhanga

17

32

11

16

Sneha Jaiswal

Motihari

17

32

11

17

Vivek Kumar

Jawaharnagar

17

32

11

18

Anurag Thakur

Kankarbagh, Patna

16

33

12

19

Ajit Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

16

33

12

20

Priyanka

Kankarbagh, Patna

16

33

12

21

Utkarsh

IOC Baurani

16

33

12

22

Abhishek Kumar

No.2 Darbhanga

16

33

12

23

Ritesh Srivastava

No.2  Gorakhpur

16

33

12

24

Anees Sattar

Saharsa

15

34

13

25

Snehlata

Kankarbagh, Patna

15

34

13

26

Prabhash Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

15

34

13

27

Deo Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

15

34

13

28

Gajendra Kumar

No.2 Darbhanga

15

34

13

29

Amit Kumar Saurabh

No.2 Darbhanga

15

34

13

30

Moti Sagar

Mokamaghat

15

34

13

31

Asutosh Kumar

Banka

14

35

14

32

Abhishek Anand

Purnea

14

35

14

33

Shubham Pushkar

Bailey Road, Patna

14

35

14

34

Shishu Kumar

Bailey Road, Patna

14

35

14

35

Pawnesh Kumar

Mau

14

35

14

 

 

 

इस वेबसाइट को सर्वोत्तम परिणामों के लिए IE8 या इसके बाद के संस्करण का उपयोग करें तथा 1024 X 768 स्क्रीन पर देखें
साइट व्यवस्थापक
Design & Care : ub13group